Print and PDI Competitions 2018-19

Inter-Club Colour Print Competitions 2018-19

 
Group 1 Colour Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS Bromley    
Venue: West Wickham Cheam    
Date: 13 Nov 2018 Mitcham    
  Old Coulsdon    
South London    
West Wickham    
Aperture Woolwich    

   
Group 2 Colour Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: David Eastley LRPS Beckenham    
Venue: Carshalton Carshalton    
Date: 5 Nov 2018 Croydon    
  Greenwood    
Orpington    
Selsdon    

Top

 

Inter-Club Projected Digital Image Competitions 2018-19

 
Group 1 PDI
Club Points Result
Judge: Martin Faiers Carshalton    
Venue: South London Cheam    
Date: 22 Oct 2018 Croydon    
  Greenwood    
Orpington    
South London    
Aperture Woolwich    
 
 
Group 2 PDI
Club Points Result
Judge: Marcus Scott-Taggart Beckenham    
Venue: Old Coulsdon Bromley    
Date: 30 Oct 2018 Mitcham    
  Old Coulsdon    
Selsdon    
West Wickham    

Top

 

Inter-Club Monochrome Print Competitions 2018-19

 
Group 1 Monochrome Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: Ian Brash BPE1* Beckenham    
Venue: Aperture Woolwich Carshalton    
Date: 20 Nov 2018 Croydon    
  South London    
West Wickham    
Aperture Woolwich    

   
Group 2 Monochrome Prints
Club
Points
Result
Judge: Clive Tanner FRPS DPAGB Bromley    
Venue: Bromley Cheam    
Date: 29 Nov 2018 Mitcham    
  Old Coulsdon    
Orpington    
Selsdon    

Top

Inter-Club Semi-Finals 2018-19

 
Semi-Final A
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB Mono Print Winner MP1
Runner-up MP2
   
Venue: West Wickham
Date: 12 Feb 2019 Colour Print Winner CP1
Runner-up CP2
   
 
PDI Winner PDI 1
Runner-up PDI 2
   
 
Semi-Final B
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB Mono Print Winner MP2
Runner-up MP1
   
Venue: Cheam
Date: 20 Feb 2019 Colour Print Winner CP2
Runner-up CP1
   
 
PDI Winner PDI 2
Runner-up PDI 1
   
 
Plate 1
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Steve KIngswell ARPS AFIAP PDI PD1-4
PD1-6
PD2-3
PD2-5
   
Venue: Orpington
Date: 22 Jan 2019 Colour Print CP1-4
CP1-6
CP2-3
CP2-5
   
 
 
Plate 2
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB Mono Print MP1-3
MP1-5
MP2-4
MP2-6
   
Venue: Selsdon
Date: 1 Feb 2019 PDI PDI1-3
PDI1-5
PDI1-7
PDI2-4
PDI2-6
   
 

Plate 3
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Tim Morland ARPS Mono Print MP1-4
MP1-6
MP2-3
MP2-5
   
Venue: Croydon
Date: 6 Feb 2019 Colour Print CP1-3
CP1-5
CP1-7
CP2-4
CP2-6
   
 
    
Plate Final
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5* Mono Print Winner Plate 2
Winner Plate 3
   
Venue: Beckenham
Date: 27 Feb 2019 Colour Print Winner Plate 1
Winner Plate 3
   
 
PDI Winner Plate 1
Winner Plate 2
   

Top

Finals - To be held on Finals' Day 2019 (27th April 2019)


Trophy   Competitors Judge Winner Points
Alex Falk Trophy
C Prints
v      
Holroyd Trophy
M Prints   v      
Vic Smith Trophy
PDI   v
     
 
KJP Trophy
 
Certificated Colour Prints
     
Owen Trophy
 
Certificated Mono Prints
     
Edwin Appleton Rose Bowl
 
Certificated PDI
     
 
Punch Bowl
 
Open Colour Prints
     
Retina Cup
 
Open Mono Prints
     
Jack's Jug
 
Open PDI