Print and PDI Competitions 2017-18

Inter-Club Colour Print Competitions 2017-18

 
Group 1 Colour Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: Martin Faiers Carshalton 69 2nd
Venue: Mitcham Croydon 65 3rd
Date: 1 Nov 2017 Mitcham 63.5 5th
  South London 64 4th
West Wickham 69.5 1st
Aperture Woolwich 62.5 6th

   
Group 2 Colour Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: Tim Morland ARPS Beckenham 73.5 1st
Venue: Old Coulsdon Bromley 62.5 6th
Date: 28 Nov 2017 Cheam 66 5th
  Greenwood 61 7th
Old Coulsdon 67 4th
Orpington 68 2nd
Selsdon 67.5 3rd

Top

 

Inter-Club Digital Projected Image Competitions 2017-18

 
Group 1 PDI
Club Points Result
Judge: Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB Carshalton 67.5 3rd
Venue: Aperture Woolwich Old Coulsdon 76.5 1st
Date: 24 Oct 2017 Orpington 64.5 6th
  Selsdon 67 5th
West Wickham 69 2nd
Aperture Woolwich 67 4th (TB)
 
 
Group 2 PDI
Club Points Result
Judge: Gerald Kityakara LRPS Beckenham 73 1st
Venue: Croydon Bromley 69 5th
Date: 15 Nov 2017 Cheam 72 2nd
  Croydon 70 3rd TB
Greenwood 68.5 6th
Mitcham 70 4th
South London 67.5 7th

Top

 

Inter-Club Monochrome Print Competitions 2017-18

 
Group 1 Monochrome Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: Mike Dales ARPS CPAGB Bromley 65.5 5th
Venue: Selsdon Cheam 66.5 3rd
Date: 10 Nov 2017 Croydon 67.5 2nd
  Selsdon 63 6th
South London 72.5 1st
West Wickham 66 4th

   
Group 2 Monochrome Prints
Club
Points
Result
Judge: Marcus Scott-Taggart Beckenham 68 1st TB
Venue: Beckenham Carshalton 68 3rd TB
Date: 22 Nov 2017 Mitcham 63 6th TB
  Old Coulsdon 65.5 4th
Orpington 68 2nd TB
Aperture Woolwich 63 5th TB

Top

Inter-Club Semi-Finals 2017-18

 
Semi-Final A
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP Mono Print South London
Orpington
   
Venue: Carshalton
Date: 5 Feb 2018 Colour Print West Wickham
Orpington
   
 
PDI Old Coulsdon
Cheam
   
 
Semi-Final B
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Roger Force FRPS DPAGB APAGB Mono Print Beckenham
Croydon
   
Venue: Old Coulsdon
Date: 13 Feb 2018 Colour Print Beckenham
Carshalton
   
 
PDI West Wickham
Beckenham
   
 
Plate 1
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: David Eastley LRPS Mono Print West Wickham
Selsdon
Carshalton
Aperture Woolwich
   
Venue: Bromley
Date: 18 Jan 2018 Colour Print South London
Aperture Woolwich
Selsdon
Cheam
Greenwood
   
 
 
Plate 2
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Paul Adams DPAGB ARPS FDPS Colour Print Croydon
Mitcham
Old Coulsdon
Bromley
   
Venue: Orpington
Date: 23 Jan 2018 PDI Carshalton
Selsdon
Mitcham
Greenwood
   
 

Plate 3
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Bob Turner FRPS Mono Print Cheam
Bromley
Old Coulsdon
Mitcham
   
Venue: South London
Date: 29 Jan 2018 PDI Aperture Woolwich
Orpington
Croydon
Bromley
South London
   
 
    
Plate Final
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB Mono Print Winner Plate 1
Winner Plate 2
   
Venue: West Wickham
Date: 20 Feb 2018 Colour Print Winner Plate 1
Winner Plate 3
   
 
PDI Winner Plate 2
Winner Plate 3
   

Top

Finals - To be held on Finals' Day 2018 (21st April 2018)


Trophy   Competitors Judge Winner Points
Alex Falk Trophy
C Prints
v      
Holroyd Trophy
M Prints   v      
Vic Smith Trophy
PDI   v
     
 
KJP Trophy
 
Certificated Colour Prints
     
Owen Trophy
 
Certificated Mono Prints
     
Edwin Appleton Rose Bowl
 
Certificated PDI
     
 
Punch Bowl
 
Open Colour Prints
     
Retina Cup
 
Open Mono Prints
     
Jack's Jug
 
Open PDI