Print and PDI Competitions 2017-18

Inter-Club Colour Print Competitions 2017-18

 
Group 1 Colour Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: Martin Faiers Carshalton    
Venue: Mitcham Croydon    
Date: 1 Nov 2017 Mitcham    
  South London    
West Wickham    
Aperture Woolwich    

   
Group 2 Colour Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: Tim Morland ARPS Beckenham    
Venue: Old Coulsdon Bromley    
Date: 28 Nov 2017 Cheam    
  Greenwood    
Old Coulsdon    
Orpington    
Selsdon    

Top

 

Inter-Club Digital Projected Image Competitions 2017-18

 
Group 1 DPI
Club Points Result
Judge: Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB Carshalton    
Venue: Aperture Woolwich Old Coulsdon    
Date: 24 Oct 2017 Orpington    
  Selsdon    
West Wickham    
Aperture Woolwich    
 
 
Group 2 DPI
Club Points Result
Judge: Gerald Kityakara LRPS Beckenham    
Venue: Croydon Bromley    
Date: 15 Nov 2017 Cheam    
  Croydon    
Greenwood    
Mitcham    
South London    

Top

 

Inter-Club Monochrome Print Competitions 2017-18

 
Group 1 Monochrome Prints
Club Points Result
Judge: Mike Dales ARPS CPAGB Bromley    
Venue: Selsdon Cheam    
Date: 10 Nov 2017 Croydon    
  Selsdon    
South London    
West Wickham    

   
Group 2 Monochrome Prints
Club
Points
Result
Judge: Marcus Scott-Taggart Beckenham    
Venue: Beckenham Carshalton    
Date: 22 Nov 2017 Mitcham    
  Old Coulsdon    
Orpington    
Aperture Woolwich    

Top

Inter-Club Semi-Finals 2017-18

 
Semi-Final A
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP Mono Print Winner MP1
Runner-up MP2
   
Venue: Carshalton
Date: 5 Feb 2018 Colour Print Winner CP1
Runner-up CP2
   
 
DPI Winner PDI 1
Runner-up PDI 2
   
 
Semi-Final B
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Roger Force FRPS DPAGB APAGB Mono Print Winner MP2
Runner-up MP1
   
Venue: Old Coulsdon
Date: 13 Feb 2018 Colour Print Winner CP2
Runner-up CP1
   
 
DPI Winner PDI 2
Runner-up PDI 1
   
 
Plate 1
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: David Eastley LRPS Mono Print MP1-4
MP1-6
MP2-3
MP2-5
   
Venue: Bromley
Date: 18 Jan 2018 Colour Print CP1-4
CP1-6
CP2-3
CP2-5
CP2-7
   
 
 
Plate 2
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Paul Adams DPAGB ARPS FDPS Colour Print CP1-3
CP1-5
CP2-4
CP2-6
   
Venue: Orpington
Date: 23 Jan 2018 DPI PDI1-3
PDI1-5
PDI2-4
PDI2-6
   
 

Plate 3
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Bob Turner FRPS Mono Print MP1-3
MP1-5
MP2-4
MP2-6
   
Venue: South London
Date: 29 Jan 2018 DPI PDI1-4
PDI1-6
PDI2-3
PDI2-5
PDI2-7
   
 
    
Plate Final
Competition Club
Points
Result
Judge: Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB Mono Print Winner Plate 1
Winner Plate 2
   
Venue: West Wickham
Date: 20 Feb 2018 Colour Print Winner Plate 1
Winner Plate 3
   
 
DPI Winner Plate 2
Winner Plate 3
   

Top

Finals - To be held on Finals' Day 2018 (21st April 2018)


Trophy   Competitors Judge Winner Points
Alex Falk Trophy
C Prints
v      
Holroyd Trophy
M Prints   v      
Vic Smith Trophy
PDI   v
     
 
KJP Trophy
 
Certificated Colour Prints
     
Owen Trophy
 
Certificated Mono Prints
     
Edwin Appleton Rose Bowl
 
Certificated PDI
     
 
Punch Bowl
 
Open Colour Prints
     
Retina Cup
 
Open Mono Prints
     
Jack's Jug
 
Open PDI